filmography.org



Amber Benson
Filmography & Biography


Benson, Amber Photo  
Name: Amber Benson
 
Birth Name: Amber Nicole Benson
 
Date/Place of Birth: Jan 08, 1977
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA
 
Height: 5' 4"
 

Amber Benson Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film/Show Name:   Character:
"Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997)   Tara Maclay

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Apr 30, 2017

page design & content copyright © 2017 Andrew S. Harris

Pages best viewed at 800 x 600 @ 24bit colour
return to britannia.org