filmography.org



David Boreanaz
Filmography & Biography


Boreanaz, David Photo  
Name: David Boreanaz
 
Birth Name: David Patrick Boreanaz
 
Date/Place of Birth: May 16, 1971
in Buffalo, New York, USA
 
Height: 6' 1"
 

David Boreanaz Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film/Show Name:   Character:
"Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997)   Angel/Angelus

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Apr 30, 2017

page design & content copyright © 2017 Andrew S. Harris

Pages best viewed at 800 x 600 @ 24bit colour
return to britannia.org