filmography.org



Nicholas Brendon
Filmography & Biography


Brendon, Nicholas Photo  
Name: Nicholas Brendon
 
Birth Name: Nicholas Brendon Schultz
 
Date/Place of Birth: Apr 12, 1971
in Los Angeles, California, USA
 
Height: 5' 11"
 

Nicholas Brendon Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film/Show Name:   Character:
"Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997)   Alexander 'Xander' Harris

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Apr 30, 2017

page design & content copyright © 2017 Andrew S. Harris

Pages best viewed at 800 x 600 @ 24bit colour
return to britannia.org