filmography.org



Danny John-Jules
Filmography & Biography


No Photo Available  
Name: Danny John-Jules
 
Birth Name: Daniel John-Jules
 
Date/Place of Birth: Sep 16, 1960
in London, England, UK
 
Height: 5' 10"
 

Danny John-Jules Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film/Show Name:   Character:
Blade II (2002)   Assad
"Red Dwarf" (1988)   The Cat

Danny John-Jules TV Appearances:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Air Date:   Show Name:   Episode Number - Title:   Character:
5 Apr 1999   Red Dwarf   8.8 - Only The Good...   as The Cat
1 Apr 1999   Red Dwarf   8.7 - Pete: Part 2   as The Cat
25 Mar 1999   Red Dwarf   8.6 - Pete: Part 1   as The Cat
18 Mar 1999   Red Dwarf   8.5 - Krytie TV   as The Cat
11 Mar 1999   Red Dwarf   8.4 - Cassandra   as The Cat
4 Mar 1999   Red Dwarf   8.3 - Back in the Red: Part 3   as The Cat
25 Feb 1999   Red Dwarf   8.2 - Back in the Red: Part 2   as The Cat
18 Feb 1999   Red Dwarf   8.1 - Back in the Red: Part 1   as The Cat
7 Mar 1997   Red Dwarf   7.8 - Nanarchy   as The Cat
28 Feb 1997   Red Dwarf   7.7 - Epideme   as The Cat
21 Feb 1997   Red Dwarf   7.6 - Beyond a Joke   as The Cat
14 Feb 1997   Red Dwarf   7.5 - Blue   as The Cat
7 Feb 1997   Red Dwarf   7.4 - Duct Soup   as The Cat
31 Jan 1997   Red Dwarf   7.3 - Ouroboros   as The Cat
24 Jan 1997   Red Dwarf   7.2 - Stoke Me A Clipper   as The Cat
17 Jan 1997   Red Dwarf   7.1 - Tikka To Ride   as The Cat
11 Nov 1993   Red Dwarf   6.6 - Out Of Time   as The Cat
4 Nov 1993   Red Dwarf   6.5 - Rimmerworld   as The Cat
28 Oct 1993   Red Dwarf   6.4 - Emohawk - Polymorph II   as The Cat/Duane Dibbley
21 Oct 1993   Red Dwarf   6.3 - Gunmen of the Apocalypse   as The Cat
14 Oct 1993   Red Dwarf   6.2 - Legion   as The Cat
7 Oct 1993   Red Dwarf   6.1 - Psirens   as The Cat
26 Mar 1992   Red Dwarf   5.6 - Back To Reality   as The Cat
19 Mar 1992   Red Dwarf   5.5 - Demons & Angels   as The Cat
12 Mar 1992   Red Dwarf   5.4 - Quarantine   as The Cat
5 Mar 1992   Red Dwarf   5.3 - Terrorform   as The Cat
27 Feb 1992   Red Dwarf   5.2 - The Inquisitor   as The Cat
20 Feb 1992   Red Dwarf   5.1 - Holoship   as The Cat
21 Mar 1991   Red Dwarf   4.6 - Meltdown   as The Cat
14 Mar 1991   Red Dwarf   4.5 - Dimension Jump   as The Cat/Padre
7 Mar 1991   Red Dwarf   4.4 - White Hole   as The Cat
28 Feb 1991   Red Dwarf   4.3 - Justice   as The Cat
21 Feb 1991   Red Dwarf   4.2 - D.N.A.   as The Cat
14 Feb 1991   Red Dwarf   4.1 - Camille   as The Cat
19 Dec 1989   Red Dwarf   3.6 - The Last Day   as The Cat
12 Dec 1989   Red Dwarf   3.5 - Timeslides   as The Cat
5 Dec 1989   Red Dwarf   3.4 - Bodyswap   as The Cat
28 Nov 1989   Red Dwarf   3.3 - Polymorph   as The Cat
21 Nov 1989   Red Dwarf   3.2 - Marooned   as The Cat
14 Nov 1989   Red Dwarf   3.1 - Backwards   as The Cat
11 Oct 1988   Red Dwarf   2.6 - Parallel Universe   as The Cat
4 Oct 1988   Red Dwarf   2.5 - Queeg   as The Cat
27 Sep 1988   Red Dwarf   2.4 - Stasis Leak   as The Cat
20 Sep 1988   Red Dwarf   2.3 - Thanks For The Memory   as The Cat
13 Sep 1988   Red Dwarf   2.2 - Better Than Life   as The Cat
6 Sep 1988   Red Dwarf   2.1 - Kryten   as The Cat
21 Mar 1988   Red Dwarf   1.6 - Me²   as The Cat
14 Mar 1988   Red Dwarf   1.5 - Confidence and Paranoia   as The Cat
7 Mar 1988   Red Dwarf   1.4 - Waiting For God   as The Cat
29 Feb 1988   Red Dwarf   1.3 - Balance of Power   as The Cat
22 Feb 1988   Red Dwarf   1.2 - Future Echoes   as The Cat
15 Feb 1988   Red Dwarf   1.1 - The End   as The Cat

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Apr 30, 2017

page design & content copyright © 2017 Andrew S. Harris

Pages best viewed at 800 x 600 @ 24bit colour
return to britannia.org