filmography.org



James Marsters
Filmography & Biography


Marsters, James Photo  
Name: James Marsters
 
Birth Name: James Wesley Marsters
 
Date/Place of Birth: Aug 20, 1962
in Greenville, California, USA
 
Height: 5' 11"
 

James Marsters Actor Filmography:
(Only lists what is in our database to date. This is NOT a complete listing.)

Film/Show Name:   Character:
House on Haunted Hill (1999)   Channel 3 Cameraman
"Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997)   Spike

 

back to the Britannia Film Archives

Questions, Comments?   Please Contact ASH
Bio Database Last Updated: Apr 30, 2017

page design & content copyright © 2017 Andrew S. Harris

Pages best viewed at 800 x 600 @ 24bit colour
return to britannia.org